EB-5 Green Card Visa Program » Step 8 — U.S. Citizenship

Step 8 — U.S. Citizenship

60 months after entry into the United States, you will be eligible for America Citizenship.
This is not mandatory to continue indefinite or permanent residency in the U.S.

Previous step